Over 100 candidates of Albanian origin in Italian Elections

Over 100 candidates of Albanian origin in Italian Elections
 From North to South of Italy - in support of various political lists and parties - there will be over 100 candidates of Albanian origin.

The Italian administrative elections will be held on May 26, at the same time with the European elections. The possible runoff round will be held on June 9.

The voters have been called to vote for the administrative elections will be around 17 million; more than 3000 communes, of which 5 provincial centers (Florence, Bari, Perugia, Potenza, Campobasso) and 20 provincial capitals: Ascoli Piceno, Avellino, Bergamo, Biella, Cremona, Ferrara, Foggia, Forlì, Lecce, Livorno, Modena, Pavia , Pezaro, Pescara, Prato, Reggio Emilia, Rovigo, Verbania, Vercelli, Vibo Valentia.

Over 100 candidates of Albanian origin in Italian Elections

The Albanian candidates divided by regions, provinces, municipalities and respective lists:

Abruzzo
Marson Behari - UDC-Pescara Domani, Pescara

Calabria
Fred Bushaj – Insieme per un futuro migliore, Nocara – Cosenza

Emilia-Romagna
Ben Kulli – Forza Italia, Ferrara
Ornela Sejdini – Partito Democratico, Ferrara
Blendi Hila – Movimento 5 Stelle, Savignano sul Rubicone –Forlì/Cesena
Blerina Hila – Movimento 5 Stelle, Savignano sul Rubicone –Forlì/Cesena
Ilda Beqo – Sinistra per Modena, Modena (intervista)
Resli Bitincka – Forlì Bene Comune, Forlì/Cesena

Friuli Venezia Giulia
Adel Ibrahimi – Lega Salvini, Osoppo – Udine
Blerina Halili – Fagagna Voliamo Insieme, Fagagna – Udine
Dejnada Kasa – Forza Pavia, Pavia – Udine
Denis Bendo – Coltiviamo il Futuro, Castions di strada – Udine
Roland Ndoci – Progetto Basiliano, Basiliano – Udine
Xhoana Bushi – Il Bene in Comune, Paluzza – Udine
Leonora Bytyqi – Turriaco Democratica, Turriaco – Gorizia

Lombardy
Sonila Alushi – Lista Gori, Bergamo
Anisa Rama – Forza Italia, Bergamo
Borana Tartari – Partito Democratico, Bergamo
Valbona Kalaj – Uniti per Unire, Canonica d’Adda – Bergamo
Ardian Xhakolli – Scegli Amo Rozzano, Rozzano – Milano
Esmeralda Sinanaj – Fratelli d’Italia, Mariano Comense – Como
Teuta Balliu – Malgrate per Tutti, Malgrate – Lecco
Xheimina Dervishi – Più Castiglione, Castiglione Olona – Varese 

Marche
Agur Mucaj – Vivere Ostra, Ostra – Ancona
Elda Basha – Uniti per Antonio Bravi, Recanati – Macerata
Fitim Bendaj – Idee in comune, Recanati – Macerata
Ina Karamani – Forza Popolare, Recanati – Macerata
Pranvera Rembi – Idee in Comune, Recanati – Macerata
Xhulio Masllavica – Forza Popolare, Recanati – Macerata
Klarita Grazhdani – Matteo Ricci Sindaco, Pesaro
Elvin Gajtani – Lega Pesaro, Pesaro
Fatmira Kajo – Una città in Comune, Pesaro

Piedmont
Admir Toto – Settimo Futura, Settimo Torinese – Torino (intervista)
Arli Dervishi – Almese Bene Comune, Almese – Torino (intervista)
Kristian Baci – Susa Futura, Susa – Torino
Akelina Konci – Forza Italia, Novi Ligure
Dashamir Kruja – Lista Civica ‘Biella è Gentile’, Biella (intervista)
Gentjan Rizo – Partito Democratico, Biella
Eldira Karaboja – Flora Sindaco, Galliate – Novara
Albi Korreshi – #GalliateForFuture, Galliate – Novara
Marsilja Rakipi – Galliate Condivisa, Galliate – Novara
Ferdinant Kasa – Partito Democratico, Casale Monferrato – Alessandria
Nada Zhiti – Progressisti per Casale, Casale Monferrato – Alessandria (intervista)
Armando Zotaj – Forza Italia, Casale Monferrato – Alessandria (intervista)
Jozef Gjura – Vercelli con Maura Forte, Vercelli (intervista)
Lulzim Celiku – Bra Cambia, Bra
Mirela Gega – Verzuolo per tutti, Verzuolo – Cuneo
Mrike Lisi – Sinistra Saluzzese, Saluzzo – Cuneo
Franceska Brruku – Insieme per Panero, Bra – Cuneo

Puglia
Uljana Gazidede – Democratici Ecologisti Progressisti per Bari, Bari
Eva Meksi – Bari Bene Comune, Bari
Gëzim Volaj – Lega Salvini, Gioia del Colle – Bari
Ejell Pjeshka – Mastrangelo Sindaco, Gioia del Colle – Bari
Irene Pisku – Rimettiamo in moto la città, Corato – Bari
Kozma Mone – Rimettiamo in moto la città, Corato – Bari
Maurizio Danushi – Forza Italia, Corato – Bari
Adelina Sadikaj – Giuseppe Mangiacotti Sindaco, San Giovanni Rotondo – Foggia
Luljeta Moriseni – Lega Salvini, Lecce
Magdalena Rushaj – Puglia popolare, Lecce
Eljona Dasholla – Democrazia Cristiana, Lecce
Alessia Beqiri – Casapound, Lecce

Sicily
Arijana Hasani – UDC, Mazara del Vallo – Trapani

Tuscany
Petrit Malaj – Nardella Sindaco, Firenze (intervista)
Alida Qukaj – Punto a Capo, Firenze
Aljon Kociu – Sinistra Civica, Firenze
Besnik Mehmeti – Firenze + verde, Firenze
Enzo Ilazaj – Partito Comunista, Firenze
Aibla Danushi – Siamo Monterotondo, Monterotondo Marittimo – Grosseto
Erjada Bullari – Per Ponsacco con Francesca Brogi Sindaco, Ponsacco – Pisa
Andi Kondi – Per un’altra San Giovanni, San Giovanni Valdarno – Arezzo
Flavjana Simoni – Per un’altra San Giovanni, San Giovanni Valdarno – Arezzo
Mejreme Tabaku – Cortona Patria Nostra, Cortona – Arezzo
Alba Mataj – Vivi Castiglion Fibocchi, Castiglion Fibocchi – Arezzo
Ina Dhimigjini – Candidato sindaco Livorno a Misura, Livorno (intervista)
Arben Dermir – Livorno a Misura, Livorno
Kujtime Hoxha – Demos, Prato
Bahri Gurra – Demos, Prato
Mirushe Koci – Forza Italia, Prato
Moreno Paloka – Agliana Insieme, Agliana – Pistoia
Vojsava Meciti – Fratelli d’Italia, Agliana – Pistoia
Andi Bisku – Monsummano che Vogliamo , Monsummano Terme – Pistoia

Arbian Dobrozi – Agire per il Trentino, Borgo Valsugana – Trento
Gjulenar Rexhepi – Borgo-Olle uniti per il cambiamento, Borgo Valsugana – Trento
Glida Kodra – Levico e frazioni al centro, Levico Terme – Trento
Nikolle Nonaj – Impegno x Levico, Levico Terme – Trento
Pashk Vukaj – Levico e frazioni al centro, Levico Terme – Trento

Aleksander Muzhani – Insieme per Baastia, Bastia Umbra – Perugia
Elona Gaxha – Patto x Foligno, Foligno – Perugia (intervista)
Sara Metushi – Più in Alto, Foligno – Perugia
Shkelqim Xhaferri – Massimo Messi Candidato Sindaco, Preci – Perugia
Visjan Islami – Patto x Foligno, Foligno – Perugia

Veneto
Agim Lorenzo Danaj – Candidato Sindaco “5 Stelle”, Spinea – Venezia
Adrian Abazi – Movimento 5 stelle, Spinea – Venezia
Alessia Berhami – Ort, Ormelle – Treviso
Eni Beqini – Preganziol Viva, Preganziol – Treviso
Etmond Miraka – Liga Veneta, Preganziol – Treviso
Skender Bytyci – Martino de Marchi Sindaco, Paese – Treviso
Alida Shaba – Siamo Rovigo, Rovigo
Ardit Kodra – Obiettivo Rovigo, Rovigo
Enkelejda Borakaj – Rovigo più, Rovigo
Mirela Tafa – Forza Rovigo, Rovigo

The list is published firstly on Albania News
Over 100 candidates of Albanian origin in Italian Elections Over 100 candidates of Albanian origin in Italian Elections Saturday, May 11, 2019 Rating: 5
Loading...
Powered by Blogger.